Top

Our Team

TEAM

Core Leadership

Kurt Sandman, PE
Principal
Administration
Learn More
Mitch Okeson, PE/SE
Principal
Administration
Learn More
Justin Schoenberg, PE
Practice Area Leader
Commercial
Learn More
Nathan Hoffmann, PE
Practice Area Leader
Hospitality & Housing
Learn More
Nick Moore, PE/SE
Practice Area Leader
Industrial Services
Learn More

Team Leaders

Casey Walleen, PE
Team Leader - Industrial
Industrial Services
Moorhead
Chance Unterseher, PE
Team Leader - Specialty Metals
Industrial Services
Moorhead
Coleman Wagner, PE
Team Leader - Electrical Power
Industrial Services
Moorhead
Gregg Matlock, PE
Team Leader - Hospitality & Housing
Hospitality & Housing
Brainerd
Jessica LoBello, PE
Team Leader - Commercial
Commercial
Minneapolis
Lincoln Regula, PE
Team Leader - Hospitality & Housing
Hospitality & Housing
Moorhead
Mike Telste, PE
Team Leader - Hospitality & Housing
Hospitality & Housing
Moorhead
Nathan Harwell, PE
Team Leader - Commercial
Commercial
Moorhead
Shaun Parsons, PE
Team Leader - Commercial
Commercial
Moorhead

Team Members

Aaron Krenelka
BIM Technician
Commercial
Moorhead
Alexander Huseby, EIT
Structural Designer
Commercial
Moorhead
Andrew Johnson
BIM Technician
Commercial
Moorhead
Austin Hasse
BIM Technician
Hospitality & Housing
Moorhead
Braden Liljenquist, PE
Lead Engineer
Commercial
Moorhead
Brian Terhaar
BIM Technician
Hospitality & Housing
Minneapolis
Bryant Briard, EIT
Structural Designer
Hospitality & Housing
Moorhead
Caden Spanier, EIT
Structural Designer
Commercial
Moorhead
Chase Schrupp, EIT
Structural Designer
Commercial
Minneapolis
Christopher Mattison, PE/SE
Lead Engineer
Commercial
Moorhead
Clayton Hannula, EIT
Structural Designer
Industrial Services
Moorhead
Dawson Thom, EIT
Structural Designer
Hospitality & Housing
Brainerd
Derek Odland, EIT
Structural Designer
Industrial Services
Minneapolis
Emily Kraemer
HR Specialist
Administration
Minneapolis
Grace Solemsaas
Structural Designer
Hospitality & Housing
Moorhead
Gunnar Olson, EIT
Structural Designer
Industrial Services
Minneapolis
Hope Hruby
BIM Technician
Commercial
Moorhead
Izaiah Bitz, EIT
Structural Designer
Hospitality & Housing
Moorhead
Jason Hagen
BIM Technician
Hospitality & Housing
Moorhead
Jeff Henrichs
BIM Technician
Hospitality & Housing
Moorhead
Joey Torgerson, EIT
Structural Designer
Hospitality & Housing
Minneapolis
Josué García
BIM Technician
Hospitality & Housing
Minneapolis
Judy Otto
Administrative Manager
Administration
Moorhead
Karl Walters
Senior BIM Technician
Commercial
Minneapolis
Keith Johnson
BIM Manager
Administration
Moorhead
Kent Heimark
Controller
Administration
Moorhead
Lane Schuler
BIM Technician
Industrial Services
Moorhead
Mark Longendyke
BIM Technician
Hospitality & Housing
Brainerd
Peter Tran
Structural Designer
Industrial Services
Moorhead
Ryan Cigelske
Network Administrator
Administration
Moorhead
Ryan Nohner, EIT
Structural Designer
Commercial
Brainerd
Samantha Holm
Administrative Assistant
Administration
Moorhead
Sawyer Aleckson, EIT
Structural Designer
Industrial Services
Moorhead
Shayne Hoffman
BIM Technician
Commercial
Moorhead
Sumner Naess, EIT
Structural Designer
Hospitality & Housing
Minneapolis
Tammy Nickelson
BIM Technician
Industrial Services
Moorhead
Taylor Foss
Accounting Intern
Administration
Moorhead
Todd Vik
BIM Technician
Industrial Services
Moorhead
Travis Olson, PE
Lead Engineer
Hospitality & Housing
Moorhead
W Ostapina, EIT
Structural Designer
Industrial Services
Moorhead
William Reisenauer, EIT
Structural Designer
Commercial
Minneapolis